Michigan House Contact Info

 

District First Name Last Name Phone Number Email Party Location
1 Brian Banks 517-373-0154  BrianBanks@house.mi.gov D Wayne
2 Alberta Talabi 517-373-1776  AlbertaTalabi@house.mi.gov D Wayne
3 Wendell Byrd 517-373-0144 WendellByrd@house.mi.gov D Wayne
4 Rose Mary Robinson 517-373-1008  RoseMaryRobinson@house.mi.gov D Wayne
5 Fred Durhal 517-373-0844 FredDurhal@house.mi.gov D Wayne
6 Stephanie Chang 517-373-0823 StephanieChang@house.mi.gov D Wayne
7 LaTanya Garrett 517-373-2276 LaTanyaGarrett@house.mi.gov D Wayne
8 Sherry Gay-Dagnogo 517-373-3815 SherryGay-Dagnogo@house.mi.gov D Wayne
9 Harvey Santana 517-373-6990 HarveySantana@house.mi.gov D Wayne
10 Leslie Love 517-373-0857 LeslieLove@house.mi.gov D Wayne
11 Julie Plawecki 517-373-0849 JuliePlawecki@house.mi.gov D Wayne
12 Erika Geiss 517-373-0852 ErikaGeiss@house.mi.gov D Wayne
13 Frank Liberati 517-373-0845 FrankLiberati@house.mi.gov D Wayne
14 Paul Clemente 517-373-0140 PaulClemente@house.mi.gov D Wayne
15 George Darany 517-373-0847 georgetdarany@house.mi.gov D Wayne
16 Robert Kosowski 517-373-2576 RobertKosowski@house.mi.gov D Wayne
17 Bill LaVoy 517-373-1530 BillLaVoy@house.mi.gov D Monroe/Wayne
18 Sarah Roberts 517-373-1180 SarahRoberts@house.mi.gov D Macomb
19 Laura Cox 517-373-3920 LauraCox@house.mi.gov R Wayne
20 Kurt Heise 517-373-3816 KurtHeise@house.mi.gov R Wayne
21 Kristy Pagan 517-373-2575 KristyPagan@house.mi.gov D Wayne
22 John Chirkun 517-373-0854 JohnChirkun@house.mi.gov D Macomb
23 Pat Somerville 517-373-0855 PatSomerville@house.mi.gov R Wayne
24 Anthony Forlini 517-373-0113 AnthonyForlini@house.mi.gov R Macomb
25 Henry Yanez 517-373-2275 HenryYanez@house.mi.gov D Macomb
26 Jim Townsend 517-373-3818 JimTownsend@house.mi.gov D Oakland
27 Robert Wittenberg 517-373-0478 RobertWittenberg@house.mi.gov D Oakland
28 Derek Miller 517-373-1772 DerekMiller@house.mi.gov D Macomb
29 Tim Greimel 517-373-0475 TimGreimel@house.mi.gov D Oakland
30 Jeff Farrington 517-373-7768 JeffFarrington@house.mi.gov R Macomb
31 Marilyn Lane 517-373-0159 MarilynLane@house.mi.gov D Macomb
32 Andrea LaFontaine 517-373-8931 AndreaLaFontaine@house.mi.gov R Macomb/St Clair
33 Ken Goike 517-373-0820 KenGoike@house.mi.gov R Macomb
34 Sheldon Neeley 517-373-8808 SheldonNeeley@house.mi.gov D Genesee
35 Jeremy Moss 517-373-1788 JeremyMoss@house.mi.gov D Oakland
36 Peter Lucido 517-373-0843 PeterLucido@house.mi.gov R Macomb
37 Christine Greig 517-373-1793 ChristineGreig@house.mi.gov D Oakland
38 Kathy Crawford 517-373-0827 KathyCrawford@house.mi.gov R Oakland
39 Klint Kesto 517-373-1799 KlintKesto@house.mi.gov R Oakland
40 Mike McCready 517-373-8670 MikeMcCready@house.mi.gov R Oakland
41 Martin Howrylak 517-373-1783 MartinHowrylak@house.mi.gov R Oakland
42 Lana Theis 517-373-1784 LanaTheis@house.mi.gov R Livingston
43 Jim Tedder 517-373-0615 JimTedder@house.mi.gov R Oakland
44 Jim Runestad 517-373-2616 JimRunestad@house.mi.gov R Oakland
45 Michael Webber 517-373-1773 MichaelWebber@house.mi.gov R Oakland
46 Bradford Jacobsen 517-373-1798 bradjacobsen@house.mi.gov R Oakland
47 Henry Vaupel 517-373-8835 HenryVaupel@house.mi.gov R Livingston
48 Pam Faris 517-373-7557 PamFaris@house.mi.gov D Genesee
49 Phil Phelps 517-373-7515 repphelps@house.mi.gov  D Genesee
50 Charles Smiley 517-373-3906 CharlesSmiley@house.mi.gov D Genesee
51 Joseph Graves 517-373-1780 JosephGraves@house.mi.gov R Genesee/Oakland
52 Gretchen Driskell 517-373-0828 GretchenDriskell@house.mi.gov D Washtenaw
53 Jeff Irwin 517-373-2577 JeffIrwin@house.mi.gov D Washtenaw
54 David Rutledge 517-373-1771 DavidRutledge@house.mi.gov D Washtenaw
55 Adam Zemke 517-373-1792 AdamZemke@house.mi.gov D Washtenaw
56 Jason Sheppard 517-373-2617 JasonSheppard@house.mi.gov R Monroe
57 Nancy Jenkins 517-373-1706 NancyJenkins@house.mi.gov R Lenawee
58 Eric Leutheuser 517-373-1794 EricLeutheuser@house.mi.gov R Hillsdale/Branch
59 Aaron Miller 517-373-0832 AaronMiller@house.mi.gov R St Joseph/Cass
60 Jon Hoadley 517-373-1785 JonHoadley@house.mi.gov D Kalamazoo
61 Brandt Iden 517-373-1774 BrandtIden@house.mi.gov R Kalamazoo
62 John Bizon 517-373-0555 drjohnbizon@house.mi.gov R Calhoun
63 David Maturen 517-373-1787 DavidMaturen@house.mi.gov R Kalamazoo/Calhoun
64 Earl Poleski 517-373-1795 EarlPoleski@house.mi.gov R Jackson
65 Brett Roberts 517-373-1775 BrettRoberts@house.mi.gov R Jackson/Eaton/Lenawee
66 Aric Nesbitt 517-373-0839 AricNesbitt@house.mi.gov R Van Buren / Kalamazoo
67 Tom Cochran 517-373-0587 TomCochran@house.mi.gov D Ingham
68 Andy Schor 517-373-0826 AndySchor@house.mi.gov D Ingham
69 Sam Singh 517-373-1786 SamSingh@house.mi.gov D Ingham
70 Rick Outman 517-373-0834 RickOutman@house.mi.gov R Montcalm/Gratiot
71 Tom Barrett 517-373-0853 TomBarrett@house.mi.gov R Eaton
72 Ken Yonker 517-373-0840 KenYonker@house.mi.gov R Kent/Allegan
73 Chris Afendoulis 517-373-0218 ChrisAfendoulis@house.mi.gov R Kent
74 Rob VerHeulen 517-373-8900 RobVerHeulen@house.mi.gov R Kent
75 (Vacant)          
76 Winnie Brinks 517-373-0822 WinnieBrinks@house.mi.gov D Kent
77 Thomas Hooker 517-373-2277 ThomasHooker@house.mi.gov R Kent
78 Dave Pagel 517-373-1796 DavePagel@house.mi.gov R Berrien/Cass
79 Al Pscholka 517-373-1403 AlPscholka@house.mi.gov R Berrien
80 (Vacant)          
81 Dan Lauwers 517-373-1790 DanLauwers@house.mi.gov R St. Clair
82 (Vacant)          
83 Paul Muxlow 517-373-0835 PaulMuxlow@house.mi.gov R Sanilac/St. Clair
84 Edward Canfield 517-373-0476 EdwardCanfield@house.mi.gov R Tuscola/Huron
85 Ben Glardon 517-373-0841 BenGlardon@house.mi.gov R Shiawassee/Saginaw
86 Lisa Lyons 517-373-0846 LisaLyons@house.mi.gov R Kent/Ionia
87 Mike Callton 517-373-0842 MikeCallton@house.mi.gov R Barry/Ionia
88 Roger Victory 517-373-1830 RogerVictory@house.mi.gov R Ottawa
89 Amanda Price 517-373-0838 AmandaPrice@house.mi.gov R Ottawa
90 Daniela Garcia 517-373-0830 DanielaGarcia@house.mi.gov R Ottawa
91 Holly Hughes 517-373-3436 HollyHughes@house.mi.gov R Muskegon
92 Marcia Hovey-Wright 517-373-2646 MarciaHoveyWright@house.mi.gov D Muskegon
93 Tom Leonard 517-373-1778 TomLeonard@house.mi.gov R Clinton/Gratiot
94 Tim Kelly 517-373-0837 TimKelly@house.mi.gov R Saginaw
95 Vanessa Guerra 517-373-0152 VanessaGuerra@house.mi.gov D Saginaw
96 Charles Brunner 517-373-0158 CharlesBrunner@house.mi.gov D Bay
97 Joel Johnson 517-373-8962 JoelJohnson@house.mi.gov R Clare/Gladwin/etc
98 Gary Glenn 517-373-1791  GaryGlenn@house.mi.gov R Midland/Bay
99 Kevin Cotter 517-373-1789 KevinCotter@house.mi.gov R Isabella/Midland
100 Jon Bumstead 517-373-7317 JonBumstead@house.mi.gov R Newaygo/Oceana/Lake
101 Ray Franz 517-373-0825 RayFranz@house.mi.gov R Leelanau/Mason/etc
102 Phil Potvin 517-373-1747 PhilPotvin@house.mi.gov R Mecosta/Wexford/Osceola
103 Bruce Rendon 517-373-3817 BruceRendon@house.mi.gov R Roscommon area
104 Larry Inman 517-373-1766 LarryInman@house.mi.gov R Grand Traverse
105 Triston Cole 517-373-0829 TristonCole@house.mi.gov R Charlevoix Area
106 Peter Pettalia 517-373-0833 PeterPettalia@house.mi.gov R Alpena/Iosco area
107 Lee Chatfield 517-373-2629 LeeChatfield@house.mi.gov R Emmett/Mackinac area
108 Ed McBroom 517-373-0156 EdMcBroom@house.mi.gov R Delta/Dickinson/Menominee
109 John Kivela 517-373-0498 JohnKivela@house.mi.gov D Marquette area
110 Scott Dianda 517-373-0850 ScottDianda@house.mi.gov D Houghton/western UP
Basic Page File: